new banner shanghai with logo

项目 Program                                                     

 

Day 1 Thursday, October 18, 2018
   Olympus Training & Education Centre
0800 – 0830 Registration
0830 – 0900 Welcome
Role of Endourological Society
Session 1: Ureteroscopy
0900 – 0920 Anatomical & Equipment Considerations for FURS
Speaker: Wang Kunjie
0920 – 0940 Technique of Flex URS
  Speaker: Yang Guosheng
0940 – 1000 Laser Settings & Tricks for a Better RIRS
                       Speaker: Gao Xiaofeng
1000 – 1030 Dusting vs Basket Extraction
Speaker: Brad Schwartz
1030 – 1050 Complications of RIRS
Speaker: Li Ling
1050 – 1100 Q & A for Session 1
1100 – 1120 Coffee Break & Group Photo
Session 2: PCNL
1120 – 1140 Kidney Anatomy & Stone Morphometry – Selection of Access Site
Speaker: Wang Kunjie
1140 – 1200 Ultrasound-Guided Percutaneous Access
Speaker: Gao Xiaofeng
1200 – 1230 Complications of PCNL
Speaker: Brad Schwartz
1230 – 1250 Lower Pole Stone – Treatment Choices– Management According to Stone Size
Speaker: Yang Guosheng
1250 – 1300 Q & A for Session 2
Moderator: Wang Kunjie
1300 – 1330 Lunch
Session 3: Practical Part
1330 – 1400

Semi-Live Surgery Instructional Video
Speaker: Li Ling

1400 – 1630 Hands-On Training (Including Ethics Talk)

 

Day 2

Friday, October 19, 2018

Changhai Hospital

Session 1: Stones in Special Situations
0900 – 0920 Pregnancy & Stone Disease 
  Speaker: Fang Ziyu
0920 – 0940  Management of Stones in Horseshoe Kidney, Pelvic Kidney & Urinary Diversion
Speaker: Li Ling
0940 – 1010 Forgotten Stents – What to Do?
Speaker: Brad Schwartz
1010 – 1030 Pediatric Stones – Different Considerations to Adults
  Speaker: Fang Ziyu
1030 – 1050 Q & A for Session 1
Moderator: Li Ling
1050 – 1110 Coffee Break
1110 – 1130 Certificate Ceremony
Session 2: Case Discussion
1130 – 1230 Clinical Case Discussion
1230 – 1330 Lunch (And Faculty Gets Prepared for Surgery)
Session 3: Live Surgery Session
1330 – 1530 Moderated Live Surgery (Q&A During the Session)
1530 – 1545 Feedback & Closing Remarks